Screener by Innerkore

Entero Healthcare Solutions Limited

NSE: ENTEROBSE: 544122Consumer DiscretionaryRetailing

Entero Healthcare Solutions Limited is an Indian listed company in the Retailing industry (Consumer Discretionary sector), traded under NSE: ENTERO and BSE: 544122 (ISIN INE010601016).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹6,544 crore, a last close of ₹1,504 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 35.9%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 52.18x, a price-to-book ratio of 3.88x, a dividend yield of 0.0%.

Profitability: return on equity of 6.7%, return on capital employed of 12.1%, an operating margin of 4.4%.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.34x, promoter holding of 52.4%.

Key figures for ENTERO, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation6,544
Last close₹1,504
P/E (TTM)52.18x
P/B3.88x
Dividend yield0.0%
ROE (FY)6.7%
ROCE (FY)12.1%
Operating margin (TTM)4.4%
Debt / equity0.34x
Promoter holding52.4%
1-year return35.9%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means