Screener by Innerkore

EPL Limited

NSE: EPLBSE: 500135IndustrialsIndustrial Products

EPL Limited is an Indian listed company in the Industrial Products industry (Industrials sector), traded under NSE: EPL and BSE: 500135 (ISIN INE255A01020).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹7,405 crore, a last close of ₹231.03 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 11.6%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 19.11x, a price-to-book ratio of 2.59x, a dividend yield of 1.1%.

Profitability: return on equity of 14.9%, return on capital employed of 18.6%, an operating margin of 19.8%.

Growth: sales growth of 8.8% a year over three years, net profit growth of 19.7% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.25x, promoter holding of 26.4%.

Key figures for EPL, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation7,405
Last close₹231.03
P/E (TTM)19.11x
P/B2.59x
Dividend yield1.1%
ROE (FY)14.9%
ROCE (FY)18.6%
Operating margin (TTM)19.8%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR8.8%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR19.7%
Debt / equity0.25x
Promoter holding26.4%
1-year return11.6%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means