Screener by Innerkore

Esconet Technologies Limited

NSE: ESCONET

Esconet Technologies Limited is an Indian listed company, traded under NSE: ESCONET (ISIN INE0RQZ01017).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹404 crore, a last close of ₹306.00 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 37.9%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 67.82x, a price-to-book ratio of 5.15x, a dividend yield of 0.0%.

Profitability: return on equity of 8.1%, return on capital employed of 12.8%, an operating margin of 2.5%.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.17x, promoter holding of 59.2%.

Key figures for ESCONET, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation404
Last close₹306.00
P/E (TTM)67.82x
P/B5.15x
Dividend yield0.0%
ROE (FY)8.1%
ROCE (FY)12.8%
Operating margin (TTM)2.5%
Debt / equity0.17x
Promoter holding59.2%
1-year return37.9%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means