Screener by Innerkore

Fedbank Financial Services Limited

NSE: FEDFINABSE: 544027Financial ServicesFinance

Fedbank Financial Services Limited is an Indian listed company in the Finance industry (Financial Services sector), traded under NSE: FEDFINA and BSE: 544027 (ISIN INE007N01010).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹6,015 crore, a last close of ₹160.74 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 7.2%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 13.87x, a price-to-book ratio of 2.06x, a dividend yield of 0.0%.

Profitability: return on equity of 12.6%, an operating margin of 64.4%.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 4.61x, promoter holding of 60.7%.

Key figures for FEDFINA, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation6,015
Last close₹160.74
P/E (TTM)13.87x
P/B2.06x
Dividend yield0.0%
ROE (FY)12.6%
Operating margin (TTM)64.4%
Debt / equity4.61x
Promoter holding60.7%
1-year return7.2%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means