Screener by Innerkore

Felix Industries Limited

NSE: FELIX

Felix Industries Limited is an Indian listed company, traded under NSE: FELIX (ISIN INE901X01013).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹323 crore, a last close of ₹188.00 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 0.7%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 16.07x, a price-to-book ratio of 2.13x, a dividend yield of 0.0%.

Profitability: return on equity of 16.4%, return on capital employed of 21.1%, an operating margin of 28.9%.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.22x, promoter holding of 50.8%.

Key figures for FELIX, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation323
Last close₹188.00
P/E (TTM)16.07x
P/B2.13x
Dividend yield0.0%
ROE (FY)16.4%
ROCE (FY)21.1%
Operating margin (TTM)28.9%
Debt / equity0.22x
Promoter holding50.8%
1-year return0.7%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means