Screener by Innerkore

Forcas Studio Limited

NSE: FORCAS

Forcas Studio Limited is an Indian listed company, traded under NSE: FORCAS (ISIN INE0U2501017).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹395 crore, a last close of ₹224.90 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 110.8%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 28.99x, a price-to-book ratio of 5.12x, a dividend yield of 0.0%.

Profitability: return on equity of 19.4%, return on capital employed of 27.8%, an operating margin of 10.6%.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.58x, promoter holding of 60.3%.

Key figures for FORCAS, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation395
Last close₹224.90
P/E (TTM)28.99x
P/B5.12x
Dividend yield0.0%
ROE (FY)19.4%
ROCE (FY)27.8%
Operating margin (TTM)10.6%
Debt / equity0.58x
Promoter holding60.3%
1-year return110.8%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means