Screener by Innerkore

Foseco India Limited

NSE: FOSECOINDBSE: 500150CommoditiesChemicals & Petrochemicals

Foseco India Limited is an Indian listed company in the Chemicals & Petrochemicals industry (Commodities sector), traded under NSE: FOSECOIND and BSE: 500150 (ISIN INE519A01011).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹4,692 crore, a last close of ₹6,226 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 8.2%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 59.52x, a price-to-book ratio of 4.51x, a dividend yield of 0.4%.

Profitability: return on equity of 10.9%, return on capital employed of 15.0%, an operating margin of 17.6%.

Growth: sales growth of 14.1% a year over three years, net profit growth of 17.8% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.00x, promoter holding of 63.5%.

Key figures for FOSECOIND, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation4,692
Last close₹6,226
P/E (TTM)59.52x
P/B4.51x
Dividend yield0.4%
ROE (FY)10.9%
ROCE (FY)15.0%
Operating margin (TTM)17.6%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR14.1%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR17.8%
Debt / equity0.00x
Promoter holding63.5%
1-year return8.2%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means