Screener by Innerkore

Gabriel India Limited

NSE: GABRIELBSE: 505714Consumer DiscretionaryAuto Components

Gabriel India Limited is an Indian listed company in the Auto Components industry (Consumer Discretionary sector), traded under NSE: GABRIEL and BSE: 505714 (ISIN INE524A01029).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹21,346 crore, a last close of ₹1,486 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 20.3%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 81.01x, a price-to-book ratio of 16.01x, a dividend yield of 0.3%.

Profitability: return on equity of 19.5%, return on capital employed of 25.3%, an operating margin of 8.6%.

Growth: sales growth of 12.5% a year over three years, net profit growth of 22.5% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.00x, promoter holding of 66.3%.

Key figures for GABRIEL, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation21,346
Last close₹1,486
P/E (TTM)81.01x
P/B16.01x
Dividend yield0.3%
ROE (FY)19.5%
ROCE (FY)25.3%
Operating margin (TTM)8.6%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR12.5%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR22.5%
Debt / equity0.00x
Promoter holding66.3%
1-year return20.3%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means