Screener by Innerkore

Galaxy Surfactants Limited

NSE: GALAXYSURFBSE: 540935CommoditiesChemicals & Petrochemicals

Galaxy Surfactants Limited is an Indian listed company in the Chemicals & Petrochemicals industry (Commodities sector), traded under NSE: GALAXYSURF and BSE: 540935 (ISIN INE600K01018).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹8,641 crore, a last close of ₹2,438 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 9.8%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 24.42x, a price-to-book ratio of 3.15x, a dividend yield of 0.9%.

Profitability: return on equity of 10.5%, return on capital employed of 13.6%, an operating margin of 10.4%.

Growth: sales growth of 5.7% a year over three years, net profit growth of -11.1% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.06x, promoter holding of 70.9%.

Key figures for GALAXYSURF, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation8,641
Last close₹2,438
P/E (TTM)24.42x
P/B3.15x
Dividend yield0.9%
ROE (FY)10.5%
ROCE (FY)13.6%
Operating margin (TTM)10.4%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR5.7%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR-11.1%
Debt / equity0.06x
Promoter holding70.9%
1-year return9.8%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means