Screener by Innerkore

Gandhi Special Tubes Limited

NSE: GANDHITUBEBSE: 513108IndustrialsIndustrial Products

Gandhi Special Tubes Limited is an Indian listed company in the Industrial Products industry (Industrials sector), traded under NSE: GANDHITUBE and BSE: 513108 (ISIN INE524B01027).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹1,126 crore, a last close of ₹926.30 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 6.3%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 15.07x, a price-to-book ratio of 3.56x, a dividend yield of 1.6%.

Profitability: return on equity of 23.5%, return on capital employed of 30.3%, an operating margin of 44.5%.

Growth: sales growth of 4.6% a year over three years, net profit growth of 13.0% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.00x, promoter holding of 71.7%.

Key figures for GANDHITUBE, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation1,126
Last close₹926.30
P/E (TTM)15.07x
P/B3.56x
Dividend yield1.6%
ROE (FY)23.5%
ROCE (FY)30.3%
Operating margin (TTM)44.5%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR4.6%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR13.0%
Debt / equity0.00x
Promoter holding71.7%
1-year return6.3%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means