Screener by Innerkore

Ganesh Benzoplast Limited

NSE: GANESHBEBSE: 500153EnergyOil

Ganesh Benzoplast Limited is an Indian listed company in the Oil industry (Energy sector), traded under NSE: GANESHBE and BSE: 500153 (ISIN INE388A01029).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹641 crore, a last close of ₹89.07 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 2.5%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 8.81x, a price-to-book ratio of 1.05x, a dividend yield of 0.0%.

Profitability: return on equity of 12.6%, return on capital employed of 15.7%, an operating margin of 21.1%.

Growth: sales growth of -0.8% a year over three years, net profit growth of 10.0% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.04x, promoter holding of 39.0%.

Key figures for GANESHBE, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation641
Last close₹89.07
P/E (TTM)8.81x
P/B1.05x
Dividend yield0.0%
ROE (FY)12.6%
ROCE (FY)15.7%
Operating margin (TTM)21.1%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR-0.8%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR10.0%
Debt / equity0.04x
Promoter holding39.0%
1-year return2.5%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means