Screener by Innerkore

Garware Technical Fibres Limited

NSE: GARFIBRESBSE: 509557Consumer DiscretionaryTextiles & Apparels

Garware Technical Fibres Limited is an Indian listed company in the Textiles & Apparels industry (Consumer Discretionary sector), traded under NSE: GARFIBRES and BSE: 509557 (ISIN INE276A01018).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹7,603 crore, a last close of ₹765.95 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 0.4%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 40.08x, a price-to-book ratio of 5.61x, a dividend yield of 1.2%.

Profitability: return on equity of 15.3%, return on capital employed of 20.6%, an operating margin of 18.6%.

Growth: sales growth of 5.4% a year over three years, net profit growth of 4.9% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.03x, promoter holding of 54.3%.

Key figures for GARFIBRES, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation7,603
Last close₹765.95
P/E (TTM)40.08x
P/B5.61x
Dividend yield1.2%
ROE (FY)15.3%
ROCE (FY)20.6%
Operating margin (TTM)18.6%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR5.4%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR4.9%
Debt / equity0.03x
Promoter holding54.3%
1-year return0.4%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means