Screener by Innerkore

GHCL Textiles Limited

NSE: GHCLTEXTILBSE: 543918Consumer DiscretionaryTextiles & Apparels

GHCL Textiles Limited is an Indian listed company in the Textiles & Apparels industry (Consumer Discretionary sector), traded under NSE: GHCLTEXTIL and BSE: 543918 (ISIN INE0PA801013).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹1,196 crore, a last close of ₹125.14 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 63.0%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 12.44x, a price-to-book ratio of 0.80x, a dividend yield of 0.5%.

Profitability: return on equity of 4.8%, return on capital employed of 6.1%, an operating margin of 12.3%.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.09x, promoter holding of 19.2%.

Key figures for GHCLTEXTIL, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation1,196
Last close₹125.14
P/E (TTM)12.44x
P/B0.80x
Dividend yield0.5%
ROE (FY)4.8%
ROCE (FY)6.1%
Operating margin (TTM)12.3%
Debt / equity0.09x
Promoter holding19.2%
1-year return63.0%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means