Screener by Innerkore

Gland Pharma Limited

NSE: GLANDBSE: 543245HealthcarePharmaceuticals & Biotechnology

Gland Pharma Limited is an Indian listed company in the Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology industry (Healthcare sector), traded under NSE: GLAND and BSE: 543245 (ISIN INE068V01023).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹49,754 crore, a last close of ₹3,020 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 55.8%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 44.08x, a price-to-book ratio of 4.80x, a dividend yield of 0.7%.

Profitability: return on equity of 10.5%, return on capital employed of 14.6%, an operating margin of 26.0%.

Growth: sales growth of 21.1% a year over three years, net profit growth of 9.6% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.02x, promoter holding of 45.8%.

Key figures for GLAND, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation49,754
Last close₹3,020
P/E (TTM)44.08x
P/B4.80x
Dividend yield0.7%
ROE (FY)10.5%
ROCE (FY)14.6%
Operating margin (TTM)26.0%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR21.1%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR9.6%
Debt / equity0.02x
Promoter holding45.8%
1-year return55.8%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means