Screener by Innerkore

GPT Infraprojects Limited

NSE: GPTINFRABSE: 533761IndustrialsConstruction

GPT Infraprojects Limited is an Indian listed company in the Construction industry (Industrials sector), traded under NSE: GPTINFRA and BSE: 533761 (ISIN INE390G01014).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹1,533 crore, a last close of ₹121.28 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 15.5%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 15.56x, a price-to-book ratio of 2.54x, a dividend yield of 1.4%.

Profitability: return on equity of 17.3%, return on capital employed of 23.9%, an operating margin of 14.4%.

Growth: sales growth of 16.8% a year over three years, net profit growth of 48.4% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.49x, promoter holding of 69.4%.

Key figures for GPTINFRA, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation1,533
Last close₹121.28
P/E (TTM)15.56x
P/B2.54x
Dividend yield1.4%
ROE (FY)17.3%
ROCE (FY)23.9%
Operating margin (TTM)14.4%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR16.8%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR48.4%
Debt / equity0.49x
Promoter holding69.4%
1-year return15.5%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means