Screener by Innerkore

Graphite India Limited

NSE: GRAPHITEBSE: 509488IndustrialsIndustrial Products

Graphite India Limited is an Indian listed company in the Industrial Products industry (Industrials sector), traded under NSE: GRAPHITE and BSE: 509488 (ISIN INE371A01025).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹14,537 crore, a last close of ₹745.50 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 35.2%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 68.25x, a price-to-book ratio of 2.48x, a dividend yield of 0.9%.

Profitability: return on equity of 3.0%, return on capital employed of 4.4%, an operating margin of 3.0%.

Growth: sales growth of -3.6% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.06x, promoter holding of 65.3%.

Key figures for GRAPHITE, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation14,537
Last close₹745.50
P/E (TTM)68.25x
P/B2.48x
Dividend yield0.9%
ROE (FY)3.0%
ROCE (FY)4.4%
Operating margin (TTM)3.0%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR-3.6%
Debt / equity0.06x
Promoter holding65.3%
1-year return35.2%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means