Screener by Innerkore

Gulshan Polyols Limited

NSE: GULPOLYBSE: 532457Fast Moving Consumer GoodsAgricultural Food & other Products

Gulshan Polyols Limited is an Indian listed company in the Agricultural Food & other Products industry (Fast Moving Consumer Goods sector), traded under NSE: GULPOLY and BSE: 532457 (ISIN INE255D01024).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹1,020 crore, a last close of ₹163.46 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 16.8%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 6.91x, a price-to-book ratio of 1.42x, a dividend yield of 0.9%.

Profitability: return on equity of 16.1%, return on capital employed of 21.9%, an operating margin of 11.8%.

Growth: sales growth of 25.1% a year over three years, net profit growth of 33.2% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.43x, promoter holding of 66.8%.

Key figures for GULPOLY, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation1,020
Last close₹163.46
P/E (TTM)6.91x
P/B1.42x
Dividend yield0.9%
ROE (FY)16.1%
ROCE (FY)21.9%
Operating margin (TTM)11.8%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR25.1%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR33.2%
Debt / equity0.43x
Promoter holding66.8%
1-year return16.8%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means