Screener by Innerkore

Happy Forgings Limited

NSE: HAPPYFORGEBSE: 544057IndustrialsIndustrial Products

Happy Forgings Limited is an Indian listed company in the Industrial Products industry (Industrials sector), traded under NSE: HAPPYFORGE and BSE: 544057 (ISIN INE330T01021).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹17,613 crore, a last close of ₹1,867 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 92.8%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 53.80x, a price-to-book ratio of 8.28x, a dividend yield of 0.2%.

Profitability: return on equity of 0.0%, return on capital employed of 20.3%, an operating margin of 31.1%.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.15x, promoter holding of 78.4%.

Key figures for HAPPYFORGE, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation17,613
Last close₹1,867
P/E (TTM)53.80x
P/B8.28x
Dividend yield0.2%
ROE (FY)0.0%
ROCE (FY)20.3%
Operating margin (TTM)31.1%
Debt / equity0.15x
Promoter holding78.4%
1-year return92.8%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means