Screener by Innerkore

Hester Biosciences Limited

NSE: HESTERBIOBSE: 524669HealthcarePharmaceuticals & Biotechnology

Hester Biosciences Limited is an Indian listed company in the Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology industry (Healthcare sector), traded under NSE: HESTERBIO and BSE: 524669 (ISIN INE782E01017).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹1,928 crore, a last close of ₹2,267 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 32.3%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 14.16x, a price-to-book ratio of 5.35x, a dividend yield of 0.5%.

Profitability: return on equity of 16.5%, return on capital employed of 15.3%, an operating margin of 26.6%.

Growth: sales growth of 7.7% a year over three years, net profit growth of 27.8% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.52x, promoter holding of 44.3%.

Key figures for HESTERBIO, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation1,928
Last close₹2,267
P/E (TTM)14.16x
P/B5.35x
Dividend yield0.5%
ROE (FY)16.5%
ROCE (FY)15.3%
Operating margin (TTM)26.6%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR7.7%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR27.8%
Debt / equity0.52x
Promoter holding44.3%
1-year return32.3%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means