Screener by Innerkore

HFCL Limited

NSE: HFCLBSE: 500183TelecommunicationTelecom - Services

HFCL Limited is an Indian listed company in the Telecom - Services industry (Telecommunication sector), traded under NSE: HFCL and BSE: 500183 (ISIN INE548A01028).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹41,136 crore, a last close of ₹268.81 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 256.2%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 47.41x, a price-to-book ratio of 8.41x, a dividend yield of 0.1%.

Profitability: return on equity of 6.9%, return on capital employed of 13.2%, an operating margin of 21.2%.

Growth: sales growth of 1.4% a year over three years, net profit growth of 1.2% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.35x, promoter holding of 28.3%.

Key figures for HFCL, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation41,136
Last close₹268.81
P/E (TTM)47.41x
P/B8.41x
Dividend yield0.1%
ROE (FY)6.9%
ROCE (FY)13.2%
Operating margin (TTM)21.2%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR1.4%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR1.2%
Debt / equity0.35x
Promoter holding28.3%
1-year return256.2%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means