Screener by Innerkore

Hindustan Zinc Limited

NSE: HINDZINCBSE: 500188CommoditiesNon - Ferrous Metals

Hindustan Zinc Limited is an Indian listed company in the Non - Ferrous Metals industry (Commodities sector), traded under NSE: HINDZINC and BSE: 500188 (ISIN INE267A01025).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹2.27 lakh crore, a last close of ₹538.40 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 7.6%.

Valuation: a price-to-book ratio of 10.05x, a dividend yield of 2.0%.

Profitability: return on equity of 0.0%, return on capital employed of 71.3%, an operating margin of 58.2%.

Growth: sales growth of 7.1% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.36x, promoter holding of 60.7%.

Key figures for HINDZINC, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation2.27 L Cr
Last close₹538.40
P/B10.05x
Dividend yield2.0%
ROE (FY)0.0%
ROCE (FY)71.3%
Operating margin (TTM)58.2%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR7.1%
Debt / equity0.36x
Promoter holding60.7%
1-year return7.6%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means