Screener by Innerkore

Hoac Foods India Limited

NSE: HOACFOODS

Hoac Foods India Limited is an Indian listed company, traded under NSE: HOACFOODS (ISIN INE0S6S01017).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹431 crore, a last close of ₹991.85 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 260.7%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 97.69x, a price-to-book ratio of 17.14x, a dividend yield of 0.0%.

Profitability: return on equity of 24.1%, return on capital employed of 35.2%, an operating margin of 13.8%.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.24x, promoter holding of 62.1%.

Key figures for HOACFOODS, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation431
Last close₹991.85
P/E (TTM)97.69x
P/B17.14x
Dividend yield0.0%
ROE (FY)24.1%
ROCE (FY)35.2%
Operating margin (TTM)13.8%
Debt / equity0.24x
Promoter holding62.1%
1-year return260.7%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means