Screener by Innerkore

Honasa Consumer Limited

NSE: HONASABSE: 544014Fast Moving Consumer GoodsPersonal Products

Honasa Consumer Limited is an Indian listed company in the Personal Products industry (Fast Moving Consumer Goods sector), traded under NSE: HONASA and BSE: 544014 (ISIN INE0J5401028).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹14,362 crore, a last close of ₹441.40 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 58.1%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 57.71x, a price-to-book ratio of 10.17x, a dividend yield of 0.7%.

Profitability: return on equity of 15.4%, return on capital employed of 19.2%, an operating margin of 11.8%.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.00x, promoter holding of 35.5%.

Key figures for HONASA, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation14,362
Last close₹441.40
P/E (TTM)57.71x
P/B10.17x
Dividend yield0.7%
ROE (FY)15.4%
ROCE (FY)19.2%
Operating margin (TTM)11.8%
Debt / equity0.00x
Promoter holding35.5%
1-year return58.1%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means