Screener by Innerkore

HP Telecom India Limited

NSE: HPTL

HP Telecom India Limited is an Indian listed company, traded under NSE: HPTL (ISIN INE0VA601019).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹500 crore, a last close of ₹420.00 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 37.3%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 19.63x, a price-to-book ratio of 4.96x, a dividend yield of 0.0%.

Profitability: return on equity of 28.9%, return on capital employed of 54.2%, an operating margin of 1.7%.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 1.70x, promoter holding of 73.4%.

Key figures for HPTL, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation500
Last close₹420.00
P/E (TTM)19.63x
P/B4.96x
Dividend yield0.0%
ROE (FY)28.9%
ROCE (FY)54.2%
Operating margin (TTM)1.7%
Debt / equity1.70x
Promoter holding73.4%
1-year return37.3%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means