Screener by Innerkore

Himadri Speciality Chemical Limited

NSE: HSCLBSE: 500184CommoditiesChemicals & Petrochemicals

Himadri Speciality Chemical Limited is an Indian listed company in the Chemicals & Petrochemicals industry (Commodities sector), traded under NSE: HSCL and BSE: 500184 (ISIN INE019C01026).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹30,565 crore, a last close of ₹605.85 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 32.8%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 35.76x, a price-to-book ratio of 6.49x, a dividend yield of 0.1%.

Profitability: return on equity of 17.8%, return on capital employed of 23.4%, an operating margin of 19.4%.

Growth: sales growth of 3.8% a year over three years, net profit growth of 51.5% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.16x, promoter holding of 52.5%.

Key figures for HSCL, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation30,565
Last close₹605.85
P/E (TTM)35.76x
P/B6.49x
Dividend yield0.1%
ROE (FY)17.8%
ROCE (FY)23.4%
Operating margin (TTM)19.4%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR3.8%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR51.5%
Debt / equity0.16x
Promoter holding52.5%
1-year return32.8%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means