Screener by Innerkore

Vodafone Idea Limited

NSE: IDEABSE: 532822TelecommunicationTelecom - Services

Vodafone Idea Limited is an Indian listed company in the Telecom - Services industry (Telecommunication sector), traded under NSE: IDEA and BSE: 532822 (ISIN INE669E01016).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹1.33 lakh crore, a last close of ₹12.28 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 41.1%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 3.56x, a dividend yield of 0.0%.

Profitability: return on capital employed of 38.1%, an operating margin of 42.7%.

Growth: sales growth of 2.1% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: promoter holding of 25.6%.

Key figures for IDEA, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation1.33 L Cr
Last close₹12.28
P/E (TTM)3.56x
Dividend yield0.0%
ROCE (FY)38.1%
Operating margin (TTM)42.7%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR2.1%
Promoter holding25.6%
1-year return41.1%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means