Screener by Innerkore

Ideaforge Technology Limited

NSE: IDEAFORGEBSE: 543932IndustrialsAerospace & Defense

Ideaforge Technology Limited is an Indian listed company in the Aerospace & Defense industry (Industrials sector), traded under NSE: IDEAFORGE and BSE: 543932 (ISIN INE349Y01013).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹3,051 crore, a last close of ₹704.95 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 49.3%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 130x, a price-to-book ratio of 5.09x, a dividend yield of 0.0%.

Profitability: return on equity of -2.8%, return on capital employed of -2.6%, an operating margin of 9.3%.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.12x, promoter holding of 25.3%.

Key figures for IDEAFORGE, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation3,051
Last close₹704.95
P/E (TTM)130x
P/B5.09x
Dividend yield0.0%
ROE (FY)-2.8%
ROCE (FY)-2.6%
Operating margin (TTM)9.3%
Debt / equity0.12x
Promoter holding25.3%
1-year return49.3%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means