Screener by Innerkore

IFCI Limited

NSE: IFCIBSE: 500106Financial ServicesFinance

IFCI Limited is an Indian listed company in the Finance industry (Financial Services sector), traded under NSE: IFCI and BSE: 500106 (ISIN INE039A01010).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹17,473 crore, a last close of ₹64.85 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 18.7%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 100x, a price-to-book ratio of 1.95x, a dividend yield of 0.0%.

Profitability: return on equity of 2.1%, an operating margin of 48.6%.

Growth: sales growth of 11.7% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.39x, promoter holding of 72.6%.

Key figures for IFCI, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation17,473
Last close₹64.85
P/E (TTM)100x
P/B1.95x
Dividend yield0.0%
ROE (FY)2.1%
Operating margin (TTM)48.6%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR11.7%
Debt / equity0.39x
Promoter holding72.6%
1-year return18.7%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means