Screener by Innerkore

IG Petrochemicals Limited

NSE: IGPLBSE: 500199CommoditiesChemicals & Petrochemicals

IG Petrochemicals Limited is an Indian listed company in the Chemicals & Petrochemicals industry (Commodities sector), traded under NSE: IGPL and BSE: 500199 (ISIN INE204A01010).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹1,733 crore, a last close of ₹562.75 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 35.8%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 21.23x, a price-to-book ratio of 1.30x, a dividend yield of 0.9%.

Profitability: return on equity of 0.2%, return on capital employed of 3.2%, an operating margin of 10.0%.

Growth: sales growth of -6.5% a year over three years, net profit growth of -77.7% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.27x, promoter holding of 68.7%.

Key figures for IGPL, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation1,733
Last close₹562.75
P/E (TTM)21.23x
P/B1.30x
Dividend yield0.9%
ROE (FY)0.2%
ROCE (FY)3.2%
Operating margin (TTM)10.0%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR-6.5%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR-77.7%
Debt / equity0.27x
Promoter holding68.7%
1-year return35.8%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means