Screener by Innerkore

The Indian Hotels Company Limited

NSE: INDHOTELBSE: 500850Consumer DiscretionaryLeisure Services

The Indian Hotels Company Limited is an Indian listed company in the Leisure Services industry (Consumer Discretionary sector), traded under NSE: INDHOTEL and BSE: 500850 (ISIN INE053A01029).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹1.08 lakh crore, a last close of ₹760.00 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 3.3%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 50.41x, a price-to-book ratio of 8.29x, a dividend yield of 0.4%.

Profitability: return on equity of 17.2%, return on capital employed of 18.6%, an operating margin of 33.0%.

Growth: sales growth of 18.6% a year over three years, net profit growth of 27.6% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.00x, promoter holding of 38.1%.

Key figures for INDHOTEL, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation1.08 L Cr
Last close₹760.00
P/E (TTM)50.41x
P/B8.29x
Dividend yield0.4%
ROE (FY)17.2%
ROCE (FY)18.6%
Operating margin (TTM)33.0%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR18.6%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR27.6%
Debt / equity0.00x
Promoter holding38.1%
1-year return3.3%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means