Screener by Innerkore

Indigo Paints Limited

NSE: INDIGOPNTSBSE: 543258Consumer DiscretionaryConsumer Durables

Indigo Paints Limited is an Indian listed company in the Consumer Durables industry (Consumer Discretionary sector), traded under NSE: INDIGOPNTS and BSE: 543258 (ISIN INE09VQ01012).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹4,953 crore, a last close of ₹1,039 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 1.0%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 30.69x, a price-to-book ratio of 4.19x, a dividend yield of 0.5%.

Profitability: return on equity of 13.0%, return on capital employed of 17.1%, an operating margin of 19.1%.

Growth: sales growth of 7.4% a year over three years, net profit growth of 3.3% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.00x, promoter holding of 53.9%.

Key figures for INDIGOPNTS, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation4,953
Last close₹1,039
P/E (TTM)30.69x
P/B4.19x
Dividend yield0.5%
ROE (FY)13.0%
ROCE (FY)17.1%
Operating margin (TTM)19.1%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR7.4%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR3.3%
Debt / equity0.00x
Promoter holding53.9%
1-year return1.0%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means