Screener by Innerkore

IndusInd Bank Limited

NSE: INDUSINDBKBSE: 532187Financial ServicesBanks

IndusInd Bank Limited is an Indian listed company in the Banks industry (Financial Services sector), traded under NSE: INDUSINDBK and BSE: 532187 (ISIN INE095A01012).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹67,253 crore, a last close of ₹863.20 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 14.9%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 50.86x, a price-to-book ratio of 1.02x, a dividend yield of 0.2%.

Profitability: return on equity of 1.4%.

Growth: sales growth of 6.3% a year over three years, net profit growth of -50.7% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: promoter holding of 15.8%.

Key figures for INDUSINDBK, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation67,253
Last close₹863.20
P/E (TTM)50.86x
P/B1.02x
Dividend yield0.2%
ROE (FY)1.4%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR6.3%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR-50.7%
Promoter holding15.8%
1-year return14.9%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means