Screener by Innerkore

Indus Towers Limited

NSE: INDUSTOWERBSE: 534816TelecommunicationTelecom - Services

Indus Towers Limited is an Indian listed company in the Telecom - Services industry (Telecommunication sector), traded under NSE: INDUSTOWER and BSE: 534816 (ISIN INE121J01017).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹1.01 lakh crore, a last close of ₹382.40 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 11.5%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 14.10x, a price-to-book ratio of 2.54x, a dividend yield of 3.7%.

Profitability: return on equity of 19.8%, return on capital employed of 19.9%, an operating margin of 55.8%.

Growth: sales growth of 4.6% a year over three years, net profit growth of 51.9% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.02x, promoter holding of 51.3%.

Key figures for INDUSTOWER, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation1.01 L Cr
Last close₹382.40
P/E (TTM)14.10x
P/B2.54x
Dividend yield3.7%
ROE (FY)19.8%
ROCE (FY)19.9%
Operating margin (TTM)55.8%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR4.6%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR51.9%
Debt / equity0.02x
Promoter holding51.3%
1-year return11.5%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means