Screener by Innerkore

Ingersoll Rand (India) Limited

NSE: INGERRANDBSE: 500210IndustrialsIndustrial Products

Ingersoll Rand (India) Limited is an Indian listed company in the Industrial Products industry (Industrials sector), traded under NSE: INGERRAND and BSE: 500210 (ISIN INE177A01018).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹12,992 crore, a last close of ₹4,115 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 10.4%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 62.30x, a price-to-book ratio of 21.10x, a dividend yield of 1.8%.

Profitability: return on equity of 41.8%, return on capital employed of 55.0%, an operating margin of 24.1%.

Growth: sales growth of 6.6% a year over three years, net profit growth of 11.9% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.00x, promoter holding of 75.0%.

Key figures for INGERRAND, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation12,992
Last close₹4,115
P/E (TTM)62.30x
P/B21.10x
Dividend yield1.8%
ROE (FY)41.8%
ROCE (FY)55.0%
Operating margin (TTM)24.1%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR6.6%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR11.9%
Debt / equity0.00x
Promoter holding75.0%
1-year return10.4%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means