Screener by Innerkore

Iris Clothings Limited

NSE: IRISDOREME

Iris Clothings Limited is an Indian listed company, traded under NSE: IRISDOREME (ISIN INE01GN01025).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹1,202 crore, a last close of ₹63.17 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 92.2%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 68.41x, a price-to-book ratio of 8.48x, a dividend yield of 0.0%.

Profitability: return on equity of 14.5%, return on capital employed of 20.0%, an operating margin of 15.9%.

Growth: sales growth of 19.1% a year over three years, net profit growth of 25.2% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.14x, promoter holding of 58.8%.

Key figures for IRISDOREME, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation1,202
Last close₹63.17
P/E (TTM)68.41x
P/B8.48x
Dividend yield0.0%
ROE (FY)14.5%
ROCE (FY)20.0%
Operating margin (TTM)15.9%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR19.1%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR25.2%
Debt / equity0.14x
Promoter holding58.8%
1-year return92.2%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means