Screener by Innerkore

Jainik Power Cables Limited

NSE: JAINIK

Jainik Power Cables Limited is an Indian listed company, traded under NSE: JAINIK (ISIN INE0XIL01012).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹246 crore, a last close of ₹171.30 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 36.9%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 17.53x, a price-to-book ratio of 2.89x, a dividend yield of 0.0%.

Profitability: return on equity of 16.5%, return on capital employed of 23.7%, an operating margin of 5.0%.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.07x, promoter holding of 67.7%.

Key figures for JAINIK, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation246
Last close₹171.30
P/E (TTM)17.53x
P/B2.89x
Dividend yield0.0%
ROE (FY)16.5%
ROCE (FY)23.7%
Operating margin (TTM)5.0%
Debt / equity0.07x
Promoter holding67.7%
1-year return36.9%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means