Screener by Innerkore

J.G.Chemicals Limited

NSE: JGCHEMBSE: 544138CommoditiesChemicals & Petrochemicals

J.G.Chemicals Limited is an Indian listed company in the Chemicals & Petrochemicals industry (Commodities sector), traded under NSE: JGCHEM and BSE: 544138 (ISIN INE0MB501011).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹2,405 crore, a last close of ₹613.75 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 50.2%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 31.99x, a price-to-book ratio of 4.55x, a dividend yield of 0.2%.

Profitability: return on equity of 13.3%, return on capital employed of 18.2%, an operating margin of 8.9%.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.01x, promoter holding of 71.0%.

Key figures for JGCHEM, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation2,405
Last close₹613.75
P/E (TTM)31.99x
P/B4.55x
Dividend yield0.2%
ROE (FY)13.3%
ROCE (FY)18.2%
Operating margin (TTM)8.9%
Debt / equity0.01x
Promoter holding71.0%
1-year return50.2%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means