Screener by Innerkore

JSW Infrastructure Limited

NSE: JSWINFRABSE: 543994ServicesTransport Infrastructure

JSW Infrastructure Limited is an Indian listed company in the Transport Infrastructure industry (Services sector), traded under NSE: JSWINFRA and BSE: 543994 (ISIN INE880J01026).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹68,593 crore, a last close of ₹328.95 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 10.7%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 46.18x, a price-to-book ratio of 6.31x, a dividend yield of 0.3%.

Profitability: return on equity of 14.8%, return on capital employed of 13.3%, an operating margin of 48.3%.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.59x, promoter holding of 73.9%.

Key figures for JSWINFRA, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation68,593
Last close₹328.95
P/E (TTM)46.18x
P/B6.31x
Dividend yield0.3%
ROE (FY)14.8%
ROCE (FY)13.3%
Operating margin (TTM)48.3%
Debt / equity0.59x
Promoter holding73.9%
1-year return10.7%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means