Screener by Innerkore

KEI Industries Limited

NSE: KEIBSE: 517569IndustrialsIndustrial Products

KEI Industries Limited is an Indian listed company in the Industrial Products industry (Industrials sector), traded under NSE: KEI and BSE: 517569 (ISIN INE878B01027).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹42,466 crore, a last close of ₹4,442 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 7.5%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 42.60x, a price-to-book ratio of 6.37x, a dividend yield of 0.1%.

Profitability: return on equity of 14.8%, return on capital employed of 20.3%, an operating margin of 11.1%.

Growth: sales growth of 19.3% a year over three years, net profit growth of 24.4% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.03x, promoter holding of 35.0%.

Key figures for KEI, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation42,466
Last close₹4,442
P/E (TTM)42.60x
P/B6.37x
Dividend yield0.1%
ROE (FY)14.8%
ROCE (FY)20.3%
Operating margin (TTM)11.1%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR19.3%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR24.4%
Debt / equity0.03x
Promoter holding35.0%
1-year return7.5%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means