Screener by Innerkore

Kingfa Science & Technology (India) Limited

NSE: KINGFABSE: 524019IndustrialsIndustrial Products

Kingfa Science & Technology (India) Limited is an Indian listed company in the Industrial Products industry (Industrials sector), traded under NSE: KINGFA and BSE: 524019 (ISIN INE473D01015).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹8,680 crore, a last close of ₹6,406 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 35.4%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 38.46x, a price-to-book ratio of 6.20x, a dividend yield of 0.3%.

Profitability: return on equity of 17.4%, return on capital employed of 23.6%, an operating margin of 14.2%.

Growth: sales growth of 12.4% a year over three years, net profit growth of 31.5% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.00x, promoter holding of 67.0%.

Key figures for KINGFA, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation8,680
Last close₹6,406
P/E (TTM)38.46x
P/B6.20x
Dividend yield0.3%
ROE (FY)17.4%
ROCE (FY)23.6%
Operating margin (TTM)14.2%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR12.4%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR31.5%
Debt / equity0.00x
Promoter holding67.0%
1-year return35.4%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means