Screener by Innerkore

Kotyark Industries Limited

NSE: KOTYARKBSE: 544726EnergyPetroleum Products

Kotyark Industries Limited is an Indian listed company in the Petroleum Products industry (Energy sector), traded under NSE: KOTYARK and BSE: 544726 (ISIN INE0J0B01017).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹392 crore, a last close of ₹34.71 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 32.5%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 20.91x, a price-to-book ratio of 2.17x, a dividend yield of 1.3%.

Profitability: return on equity of 11.6%, return on capital employed of 18.7%, an operating margin of 15.2%.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.36x, promoter holding of 57.3%.

Key figures for KOTYARK, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation392
Last close₹34.71
P/E (TTM)20.91x
P/B2.17x
Dividend yield1.3%
ROE (FY)11.6%
ROCE (FY)18.7%
Operating margin (TTM)15.2%
Debt / equity0.36x
Promoter holding57.3%
1-year return32.5%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means