Screener by Innerkore

K.P.R. Mill Limited

NSE: KPRMILLBSE: 532889Consumer DiscretionaryTextiles & Apparels

K.P.R. Mill Limited is an Indian listed company in the Textiles & Apparels industry (Consumer Discretionary sector), traded under NSE: KPRMILL and BSE: 532889 (ISIN INE930H01031).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹36,556 crore, a last close of ₹1,070 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 3.1%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 40.07x, a price-to-book ratio of 6.42x, a dividend yield of 0.5%.

Profitability: return on equity of 0.0%, return on capital employed of 21.4%, an operating margin of 19.5%.

Growth: sales growth of 2.4% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.10x, promoter holding of 67.5%.

Key figures for KPRMILL, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation36,556
Last close₹1,070
P/E (TTM)40.07x
P/B6.42x
Dividend yield0.5%
ROE (FY)0.0%
ROCE (FY)21.4%
Operating margin (TTM)19.5%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR2.4%
Debt / equity0.10x
Promoter holding67.5%
1-year return3.1%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means