Screener by Innerkore

Krishana Phoschem Limited

NSE: KRISHANA

Krishana Phoschem Limited is an Indian listed company, traded under NSE: KRISHANA (ISIN INE506W01020).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹32,906 crore, a last close of ₹212.89 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 87.6%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 167x, a price-to-book ratio of 58.69x, a dividend yield of 0.0%.

Profitability: return on equity of 38.1%, return on capital employed of 40.4%, an operating margin of 12.6%.

Growth: sales growth of 95.7% a year over three years, net profit growth of 88.9% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 1.31x, promoter holding of 72.9%.

Key figures for KRISHANA, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation32,906
Last close₹212.89
P/E (TTM)167x
P/B58.69x
Dividend yield0.0%
ROE (FY)38.1%
ROCE (FY)40.4%
Operating margin (TTM)12.6%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR95.7%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR88.9%
Debt / equity1.31x
Promoter holding72.9%
1-year return87.6%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means