Screener by Innerkore

Krishna Defence And Allied Industries Limited

NSE: KRISHNADEF

Krishna Defence And Allied Industries Limited is an Indian listed company, traded under NSE: KRISHNADEF (ISIN INE0J5601015).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹1,715 crore, a last close of ₹1,148 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 46.5%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 41.50x, a price-to-book ratio of 8.86x, a dividend yield of 0.1%.

Profitability: return on equity of 25.9%, return on capital employed of 31.3%, an operating margin of 21.3%.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.01x, promoter holding of 59.9%.

Key figures for KRISHNADEF, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation1,715
Last close₹1,148
P/E (TTM)41.50x
P/B8.86x
Dividend yield0.1%
ROE (FY)25.9%
ROCE (FY)31.3%
Operating margin (TTM)21.3%
Debt / equity0.01x
Promoter holding59.9%
1-year return46.5%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means