Screener by Innerkore

KRN Heat Exchanger and Refrigeration Limited

NSE: KRNBSE: 544263IndustrialsIndustrial Products

KRN Heat Exchanger and Refrigeration Limited is an Indian listed company in the Industrial Products industry (Industrials sector), traded under NSE: KRN and BSE: 544263 (ISIN INE0Q3J01015).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹6,900 crore, a last close of ₹1,110 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 33.1%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 71.18x, a price-to-book ratio of 12.02x, a dividend yield of 0.0%.

Profitability: return on equity of 14.3%, return on capital employed of 19.3%, an operating margin of 19.5%.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.33x, promoter holding of 65.7%.

Key figures for KRN, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation6,900
Last close₹1,110
P/E (TTM)71.18x
P/B12.02x
Dividend yield0.0%
ROE (FY)14.3%
ROCE (FY)19.3%
Operating margin (TTM)19.5%
Debt / equity0.33x
Promoter holding65.7%
1-year return33.1%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means