Screener by Innerkore

Madhusudan Masala Limited

NSE: MADHUSUDAN

Madhusudan Masala Limited is an Indian listed company, traded under NSE: MADHUSUDAN (ISIN INE0P6701019).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹414 crore, a last close of ₹271.90 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 105.1%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 19.89x, a price-to-book ratio of 3.39x, a dividend yield of 0.0%.

Profitability: return on equity of 17.2%, return on capital employed of 26.8%, an operating margin of 11.5%.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.68x, promoter holding of 70.4%.

Key figures for MADHUSUDAN, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation414
Last close₹271.90
P/E (TTM)19.89x
P/B3.39x
Dividend yield0.0%
ROE (FY)17.2%
ROCE (FY)26.8%
Operating margin (TTM)11.5%
Debt / equity0.68x
Promoter holding70.4%
1-year return105.1%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means