Screener by Innerkore

Bank of Maharashtra

NSE: MAHABANKBSE: 532525Financial ServicesBanks

Bank of Maharashtra is an Indian listed company in the Banks industry (Financial Services sector), traded under NSE: MAHABANK and BSE: 532525 (ISIN INE457A01014).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹62,271 crore, a last close of ₹80.96 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 41.8%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 8.26x, a price-to-book ratio of 1.87x, a dividend yield of 2.7%.

Profitability: return on equity of 22.7%.

Growth: sales growth of 21.8% a year over three years, net profit growth of 39.2% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: promoter holding of 73.6%.

Key figures for MAHABANK, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation62,271
Last close₹80.96
P/E (TTM)8.26x
P/B1.87x
Dividend yield2.7%
ROE (FY)22.7%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR21.8%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR39.2%
Promoter holding73.6%
1-year return41.8%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means