Screener by Innerkore

Mahickra Chemicals Limited

NSE: MAHICKRA

Mahickra Chemicals Limited is an Indian listed company, traded under NSE: MAHICKRA (ISIN INE961Y01015).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹265 crore, a last close of ₹271.00 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 77.6%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 51.40x, a price-to-book ratio of 3.97x, a dividend yield of 0.0%.

Profitability: return on equity of 10.1%, return on capital employed of 16.4%, an operating margin of 7.2%.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.24x, promoter holding of 40.1%.

Key figures for MAHICKRA, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation265
Last close₹271.00
P/E (TTM)51.40x
P/B3.97x
Dividend yield0.0%
ROE (FY)10.1%
ROCE (FY)16.4%
Operating margin (TTM)7.2%
Debt / equity0.24x
Promoter holding40.1%
1-year return77.6%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means