Screener by Innerkore

Manappuram Finance Limited

NSE: MANAPPURAMBSE: 531213Financial ServicesFinance

Manappuram Finance Limited is an Indian listed company in the Finance industry (Financial Services sector), traded under NSE: MANAPPURAM and BSE: 531213 (ISIN INE522D01027).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹30,017 crore, a last close of ₹319.55 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 12.6%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 20.71x, a price-to-book ratio of 1.87x, a dividend yield of 0.8%.

Profitability: return on equity of 7.0%, an operating margin of 62.6%.

Growth: sales growth of 12.5% a year over three years, net profit growth of -12.5% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 3.57x, promoter holding of 41.7%.

Key figures for MANAPPURAM, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation30,017
Last close₹319.55
P/E (TTM)20.71x
P/B1.87x
Dividend yield0.8%
ROE (FY)7.0%
Operating margin (TTM)62.6%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR12.5%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR-12.5%
Debt / equity3.57x
Promoter holding41.7%
1-year return12.6%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means