Screener by Innerkore

Manba Finance Limited

NSE: MANBABSE: 544262Financial ServicesFinance

Manba Finance Limited is an Indian listed company in the Finance industry (Financial Services sector), traded under NSE: MANBA and BSE: 544262 (ISIN INE939X01013).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹722 crore, a last close of ₹143.69 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 7.7%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 14.77x, a price-to-book ratio of 1.76x, a dividend yield of 0.9%.

Profitability: return on equity of 11.6%, an operating margin of 66.0%.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 3.78x, promoter holding of 75.0%.

Key figures for MANBA, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation722
Last close₹143.69
P/E (TTM)14.77x
P/B1.76x
Dividend yield0.9%
ROE (FY)11.6%
Operating margin (TTM)66.0%
Debt / equity3.78x
Promoter holding75.0%
1-year return7.7%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means